Leadership Directory

Leadership Directory

North Atlantic States Regional Council of Carpenters

Senior Staff

Joseph Byrne, Executive Secretary-Treasurer
Carpenters Local 327

John Murphy, Chief of Staff
Carpenters Local 327

Bill Banfield, Assistant to the EST
Carpenters Local 279

Brian Richardson, Organizing Director
Pile Drivers Local 56

Jack Donahue, Market Opportunity Fund Director
Carpenters Local 336

Stephen Joyce, Contractor Relations Director
Carpenters Local 327

Joseph O'Brien, Political Director

Dave Haines, Senior Regional Manager
Carpenters Local 277

NASRCC Executive Board

Richard Monarca, President
Carpenters Local 326

Brian Richardson, Vice President
Carpenters Local 56

Jeff Wolcheski, Warden
Carpenters Local 326

John Murphy, Conductor
Carpenters Local 327

Michael Holmes, Trustee
Carpenters Local 330

Mynor Perez, Trustee
Floorcoverers Local 2168

Anthony Villa, Trustee
Carpenters Local 290

Bill Banfield, Executive Committee
Carpenters Local 279

Dennis Lassige, Executive Committee
Carpenters Local 346

Jack Donahue, Executive Committee
Carpenters Local 336

Krystal Green, Executive Committee
Carpenters Local 326

Dave Haines, Executive Committee
Carpenters Local 277

John Leavitt, Executive Committee
Carpenters Local 352

Bruce Lydem, Executive Committee
Carpenters Local 326

NASRCC Staff

Regional Managers:

Bill Banfield - Locals 291, 279 and 290
Harry Dow - Local 339
Dave Haines - Locals 277 and 276
Dennis Lassige - Locals 330, 346
John Leavitt - Locals 349 & 352
Jeff Wolcheski - Local 326
David Minasian - Locals 336
Rich Pedi - Locals 327 & 328
Mynor Perez - Locals 51, 56, 723, 2168

Business Managers

Dave Borrus - Local 56
Rile Rhodes - Local 327
Richard Pedi - Local 328
Craig Ransom - Local 723

Council Representatives and Organizers

Derek Adamiec - Local 330
Martin Alvarenga - Local 326
Jomo Akono - Local 276
Chris Bachant - Local 326
Michael Bruno - Local 291
Dave Brumsted - Business Development Rep.
Paul Cassel - Local 279
Edward Cooke - Local 279
Tim Craw - Local 336
John Cusack - Local 328
Gerald Dee - Local 276
Mark Dellascio - Local 327
Ted Duarte - Local 326
Joe Donahue - Local 352 (NH)
Edward Enders - Local 290
Thomas Ferris - Local 290
Robert French - Local 290
Chris Galatis - Local 339
Pedro Galaviz _ Local 279
Nicole Grodner - Local 290
Jeff Grinvalsky - Local 349 (ME)
Michael Holmes - Local 330
Thomas Iorizzo - Local 277
Joseph Karas - Local 279
Kevin Kelley - Local 339
Thomas Kelly - Local 276
Jeff Kowalczewski - LU 276
Paul Lander - Local 330
Mitchell Latimer - Local 277
Dan LeClerc - Local 349 (NH)
Paul Leo - Local 290
Bruce Lydem - Local 326
James Malcolm - Local 279
Jeff Martin - Local 328
Augusto Marciante - Local 279
James Margiotta - Local 291
Bill Maxim - Local 277
Peter McAnearney - Local 291
Mike McGuigan - Local 352 (ME)
Thomas McKiernan - Local 291
Brian Noteboom - Local 277
Matthew Osborn - Local 291
Robert Owens - Local 279
Jeffrey Pasnik - Local 276
Michael Robinson - Local 326
Matthew Ross - Local 279
Michael Shanahan - Local 291
Raheem Shepard - Local 327
Kevin Smith - Local 279
Christopher Stone - Local 276
Denis Sullivan - Local 279
Frederick Swayze - Local 277
Anthony Villa - Local 290
Andrew Vooris - Local 291
Ozzie Weekes - Local 330
Ian Williams - Local 277
Robert Wilmott - Local 277

Team Leads
Chris Austin - Local 276
Christopher Dugan - Local 291
Anthony Villa - Local 290
James Mason - Local 277
Scott Smith - Local 279

Organizers
Justin Anshewitz
Ernie Belo
John Burrows
Charles Cofield
Lou Cocozza
John Cunningham
Mike Davey
Adam DiGiovanni
Grady Eason
Manuel Gines
Kim Hokanson
David Jarvis
Jason Kubert
Jason Lebel
John O'Connor
Charles Payne
Ernest Pagan
Greg Poole
Cesar Rijo
Martin Sanchez
Liz Skidmore
Fred Taylor
Paul Vilela
Noel Xavier
Ricardo Xavier

Industrial Representative

Marc Okun - Local 326

North Atlantic States Carpenters Labor Management Program

The Mission of the Carpenters Labor Management Program is to advance the use of union carpenters, affiliated trades, and union builders.

The Carpenters Labor Management Program is funded by contributions made by contractors for each hour worked by a member under a collective bargaining agreement. Its purpose is to provide a system for cooperation between signatory contractors and the union. Most functions fall under the categories of research, compliance or promotion, and education.

Senior Staff

Steve Joyce, Executive Director/Political Director
Jim Lohr, Deputy Director
Bert Durand, Communications Director

Labor Trustees

Jomo Akono, Carpenters Local 276
Tim Craw, Carpenters Local 336
Adam DiGiovanni - Local 339
Chris Dugan, Local 291
Pedro Galaviz, Carpenters Local 279
Michael Holmes - Local 330
John Leavitt, Carpenters Local 352
Jason Lebel - Local 326
Jim Mason, Carpenters Local 277
Mynor Perez, Floorcoverers Local 2168
Jeff Wolcheski, Carpenters Local 326

Management Trustees

Brendan Carter, AGC MA
John DeLollis, Association of Wall-Ceiling & Carpentry Industries
Dan Filomeno, Acoustics, Inc.
Todd Helfrich, Eastern Contractors Association
Aaron Hilger, Construction Industry Association of Rochester
Miranda Jones, O'Reilly, Grosso & Gross & Jones, P.C.
Robert Lewandowski, Manafort Brothers Inc.
Robert Mischler, Bond Brothers
Andrew Prochniak, LEED AP/ Gilbane Building Company
David Powell, BTEA
Alan Seidman, CCA of Hudson Valley
Jason Travelstead, O&G Industries, Inc.
Joel Trojan, Century Drywall
Brad Walters, Southern Tier Builders Association, Inc.

Explore Our Work

browse projects by industry:

  • Academic

  • Commercial

  • Entertainment

  • Green

  • Healthcare

  • Hospitality

  • Institutional

  • Public

  • Renovation

  • Residential

  • Retail/Restaurant

  • Science & Technology

  • Transportation

  • Corporate

  • Parking Garage

  • Museum & Exhibition

  • Government

browse projects by region:

  • Connecticut

  • Maine

  • Massachusetts

  • New Hampshire

  • Rhode Island

  • Vermont

Search Projects
For Contractors

Click here for more info!